KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

spotkanie robocze

English translation: working meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spotkanie robocze
English translation:working meeting
Entered by: awdotia

13:09 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: spotkanie robocze
na którym omawia sie z odbiorcami szczególy produktu
Gregor
working meeting
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2working meeting
awdotia
4business meeting
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
working meeting


Explanation:
propozycja


    www.localegov.gov.uk/Nimoi/sites/ODMP/resources/ 031010%20TUM%20NP%20Meeting%20Notes.doc
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
18 mins

agree  nrabate
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business meeting


Explanation:
working session :-)
briefing - no ale to chyba nie tutaj :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342