KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Posiadanie certyfikatu ISO zobowiązuje nas do:

English translation: ISO certification obligates us...


17:37 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: Posiadanie certyfikatu ISO zobowiązuje nas do:
hasło folderowe, żeby było ładnie i jednocześnie poważnie
Gregor
English translation:ISO certification obligates us...
Explanation:
nn
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ISO certification obligates us...legato
4 +1As an ISO Certificate holder we are obliged to
bartek
4By being ISO-certified we are bound to:-
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Posiadanie certyfikatu ISO zobowiązuje nas do:
As an ISO Certificate holder we are obliged to


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Posiadanie certyfikatu ISO zobowiązuje nas do:
ISO certification obligates us...


Explanation:
nn

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
0 min

agree  PAS: right on
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Posiadanie certyfikatu ISO zobowiązuje nas do:
By being ISO-certified we are bound to:-


Explanation:
mś or By being certified to the ISO we are bound to:- (zwracam uwagę na ten malutki myślnik; podlukałem to w brytyjskich wyliczankach, hej!)

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16