KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wybór roweru

English translation: information on selecting a bicycle/on how to select a bicycle


14:43 Mar 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: wybór roweru
Plik zawiera min. informacje dotyczące wyboru roweru, zasad bezpieczeństwa jazdy
Gregor
English translation:information on selecting a bicycle/on how to select a bicycle
Explanation:

M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2information on selecting a bicycle/on how to select a bicycle
maciejm
4choosing your bike
*eva*


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wybór roweru
choosing your bike


Explanation:
info regarding choosing your bicycle

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
information on selecting a bicycle/on how to select a bicycle


Explanation:

M

maciejm
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
10 mins

agree  bartek: yep
45 mins