KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

logowanie się

English translation: signing in


14:44 Mar 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: logowanie się
Możesz dokonywać zakupów bez
logowania się.
Gregor
English translation:signing in
Explanation:
start shopping without signing in
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3signing in
*eva*
4sign on
Himawari
4logging on
PAS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logowanie się
logging on


Explanation:
without logging on

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Himawari: to chyba raczej dotyczy komputerow niz zakupow...
1 hr
  -> ponieważ jedno z pozostałych pytań wyraźnie wskazuje na zakupy przez Internet, tak mi poszło po prostu.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
logowanie się
signing in


Explanation:
start shopping without signing in

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Agnieszkat
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logowanie się
sign on


Explanation:
Jeszcze jedna mozliwosc.


    Reference: http://www.citibank.com/us/index.htm
Himawari
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24