KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

komórka celna

English translation: Customs Unit


12:02 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: komórka celna
dział firmy
Gregor
English translation:Customs Unit
Explanation:
Customs unit processes 90,549 deals Dubai |By A Staff Reporter | 29-01-2002 Print
friendly format | Email to Friend A total of 90,549 transactions were ...
www.gulf-news.com/Articles/news.asp?ArticleID=39324
ITALY: Customs Unit Confiscates Fake Dior Shoes. 29 Jan 2004. Source:
just-style.com. Italian customs’ anti-fraud unit has confiscated ...
www.just-style.com/news_detail.asp?art=32808
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Customs UnitEva Hussain
4Customs Officelegato
3Customs Department
Malina9


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komórka celna
Customs Department


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
komórka celna
Customs Unit


Explanation:
Customs unit processes 90,549 deals Dubai |By A Staff Reporter | 29-01-2002 Print
friendly format | Email to Friend A total of 90,549 transactions were ...
www.gulf-news.com/Articles/news.asp?ArticleID=39324
ITALY: Customs Unit Confiscates Fake Dior Shoes. 29 Jan 2004. Source:
just-style.com. Italian customs’ anti-fraud unit has confiscated ...
www.just-style.com/news_detail.asp?art=32808


Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
1 min

agree  nrabate
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komórka celna
Customs Office


Explanation:
nn

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20