KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

służyć długo

English translation: enjoy your bike for many years / for a long time


08:40 Mar 13, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: służyć długo
Zaglądaj regularnie do naszego poradnika a twój rower będzie ci długo służył
Gregor
English translation:enjoy your bike for many years / for a long time
Explanation:
ride your bike for a long time

have fun with your bike for ....
enjoy the pleasure of riding ......
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3enjoy your bike for many years / for a long time
bartek
5 +1and you will enjoy riding your bike for long
Maciej Andrzejczak
4will serve you well for many years to come / will last you longEnsor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
służyć długo
enjoy your bike for many years / for a long time


Explanation:
ride your bike for a long time

have fun with your bike for ....
enjoy the pleasure of riding ......

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr
  -> Dzieki :-)

agree  MonikaSojka
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a twój rower będzie ci długo służył
and you will enjoy riding your bike for long


Explanation:
inna propozycja
You will be taken care of because all we want you to do is enjoy riding your bike
www.johnhenrybikes.com/warranty.htm - 18k
----------------
Our philosophy is to minimize any problems that you
may encounter so that you can enjoy riding your bike
www.athenscyclepath.com/Repairabout.html - 6k
------------------


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat
7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
służyć długo
will serve you well for many years to come / will last you long


Explanation:
mozna i doslownie;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4