KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zdanie

English translation: Personal data should only be provided from ID.


12:09 Mar 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
Z góry przepraszam za tak proste pytanie, ale dopadła mnie blokada i trudno mi wymyślić coś co by było krótkie, zwięzłe i na temat.Tekst w *...*

W formularzu:
*Dane osobowe należy podać wyłącznie na podstawie dokumentów potwierdzających tożsamość.*
emis
English translation:Personal data should only be provided from ID.
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Personal data should only be provided from ID.
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4personal details should be given based on evidence of identity
bsoszynska
4Personal data should be given only basing on the identification documents.Jolanta Blaszak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personal data should only be provided from ID.


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MateuszJ
7 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper
43 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personal data should be given only basing on the identification documents.


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: w zasadzie tak, ale "based", nie "basing"
1 hr

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal details should be given based on evidence of identity


Explanation:
lub 'identity documents'
lub 'should be supported by'


    Reference: http://www.inta.org/basics/tmglossary.shtml
bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10