KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

komunikatywna znajomość języka

English translation: conversational


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:komunikatywna znajomość języka
English translation:conversational
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

20:35 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: komunikatywna znajomość języka
chodzi mi o slowo komunikatywna?
chris1000
Poland
conversational
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4conversational
Kornelia Longoria
5“Eloquent, persuasive, expressive, communicative, language”
Marek Urban


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
komunikatywna znajomość języka
conversational


Explanation:
propozycja

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
1 min
  -> dzieki :)

agree  *eva*
26 mins
  -> dzieki :)

agree  nrabate
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  maciejm
11 hrs
  -> dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
“Eloquent, persuasive, expressive, communicative, language”


Explanation:
"comunicative" będzie najbardziej dosł.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353