ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

notatka służbowa

English translation: memorandum, memo;

16:20 Apr 15, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: notatka służbowa
o obowiązkach menedzerów w pewnej firmie...

Odpowiedzialni są także za realizację ustaleń i wniosków z odpraw roboczych zgodnie z notatką służbową sporządzaną z takiej odprawy
Maciej Andrzejczak
English translation:memorandum, memo;
Explanation:
Kościuszko
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
no jasne... brzmiało groźnie a tu proszę:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2memorandum, memo;
bartek
5(tu:) briefing memo
Jabberwock


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notatka służbowa
memorandum, memo;


Explanation:
Kościuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
no jasne... brzmiało groźnie a tu proszę:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
8 mins

agree  maciejm
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notatka s�u�bowa
(tu:) briefing memo


Explanation:
8770 gugli


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-15 16:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mea culpa, nie odświeżyłem :(

Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63