ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

licencja pracownika ochrony fizycznej drugiego stopnia

English translation: security guard licence/second grade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:licencja pracownika ochrony fizycznej drugiego stopnia
English translation:security guard licence/second grade
Entered by: emka

13:36 May 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: licencja pracownika ochrony fizycznej drugiego stopnia
jw
Tradeusz
security guard licence/second grade
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 29 mins (2004-05-30 17:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: security worker wydaje sie tez ok:)
Selected response from:

emka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1physical protection expert / specialist licence, second class / grade
bartek
4security guard licence/second gradeemka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physical protection expert / specialist licence, second class / grade


Explanation:
szukalam jakiejś gradacji tych pracowników, ale nie udalo mi się znaleźć
Że Physical protection - jest do sprawdzenia na proz (dalam kiedyż taką przyjętą odpowiedź)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-05-29 13:46:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/231943

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Ćwik
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security guard licence/second grade


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 29 mins (2004-05-30 17:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: security worker wydaje sie tez ok:)


    Reference: http://www.mpss.jus.gov.on.ca/english/police_serv/PISG/guide...
emka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20