KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

dzięki czemu

English translation: which is why


09:49 Jun 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: dzięki czemu
Zostaliśmy wyłącznym dystrybutorem firmy X, dzięki czemu możemy oferować Y.
strand
English translation:which is why
Explanation:
albo: therefore
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3which is why
*eva*
4that's why we'rea ble to offer........
Slavo
4so
Romuald Pawlikowski
4and hence
Adam Gladys
3dzięki czemuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzięki czemu
so


Explanation:
R

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-23 09:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

due to this, because of this

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dzięki czemu
which is why


Explanation:
albo: therefore

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
8 mins
  -> Dzięki ;o)

agree  Piotr Kurek
24 mins
  -> dzięki ;o)

agree  Marcela Hashim
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji ;o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dzięki czemu
dzięki czemu


Explanation:
moze lepiej zmienic strukture?
Np. (As a result of) being an exclusive distributor of X, we are able/happy/prepared, etc. to offer Y...

HTH :)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzięki czemu
that's why we'rea ble to offer........


Explanation:
Propozycja
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzięki czemu
and hence


Explanation:
To brzmi bardziej formalnie.

Adam Gladys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish