KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pragne cie

English translation: I want you


20:56 Jun 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Other
Polish term or phrase: pragne cie
Something having to do with affection? kocham cie means i love you and i've seen pragne cie in a song before with kocham cie next to it.
Sara
English translation:I want you
Explanation:
or: I need you/I desire you
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I want you
*eva*
5I want you
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I want you


Explanation:
or: I need you/I desire you

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: :o)
16 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
19 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
11 hrs

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I want you


Explanation:
it goes well with I love you...;))

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4