KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

obiekty budownictwa ogólnego

English translation: general use buildings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obiekty budownictwa ogólnego
English translation:general use buildings
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

23:54 Jun 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: obiekty budownictwa ogólnego
Płyty izolacyjne xxx przeznaczone są do izolacji termicznej przegród budowlanych. Mogą być stosowane w obiektach budownictwa ogólnego i przemysłowego jako izolacja cieplna stropodachów oraz podłóg i tarasów
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
general use buildings
Explanation:
There are some references: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2general use buildings
Jerzy Gzula
1structures of civil building engineeringkazia


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obiekty budownictwa ogólnego
general use buildings


Explanation:
There are some references: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
dzięki!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
structures of civil building engineering


Explanation:
albo
civil building engineering structures

kazia
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4