KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

karty niezagłosowane

English translation: unused / not used ballot papers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karty niezagłosowane
English translation:unused / not used ballot papers

11:47 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: karty niezagłosowane
Głosowanie na przewodniczącego związków zawodowych w firmie.
W wyniku podliczenia oddanych głosów przez komisje ustalono:
głosów waznych oddano...346
głosów niewaznych oddano: 5
karty niezagłosowane: 165 (chodzi tu o puste kary, ponieważ nie zgłosili się uprawnieni do głosowania)
a może empty ballot papers?
Magda1
unused / not used ballot papers
Explanation:
?????????
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unused ballots
Wit
3unused / not used ballot papers
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karty niezagłosowane
unused / not used ballot papers


Explanation:
?????????

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Thank you.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karty niezagłosowane
unused ballots


Explanation:
"Tie or wrap all unused ballots and remove them from the table."
Ref 1


    www.michigan.gov/documents/Election_ Inspector_Paper_Ballot_Voting_Guide_63117_7.pdf
Wit
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8