KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Serdecznie witamy państwa w hotely myśliwskim

English translation: Welcome to our/the hunter's hotel


16:19 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: Serdecznie witamy państwa w hotely myśliwskim
hotel ma styl "myśliwkski" - trofea itp
Gregor
English translation:Welcome to our/the hunter's hotel
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-30 16:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hunter\'s Hotel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-06-30 17:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a nie, Andrzej i ja możemy mieć obydwoje rację, jesli Gregor ma na myśli tylko charakter hotelu - to moja odpowiedź pierwsza sie liczy O!
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wellcome to hunters lodge
nrabate
4Welcome to our/the hunter's hotel
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Serdecznie witamy państwa w hotely myśliwskim
Welcome to our/the hunter's hotel


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-30 16:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hunter\'s Hotel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-06-30 17:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a nie, Andrzej i ja możemy mieć obydwoje rację, jesli Gregor ma na myśli tylko charakter hotelu - to moja odpowiedź pierwsza sie liczy O!

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Hunter's Hotel
21 mins
  -> a co dalam z malej? Dalam :-(

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Serdecznie witamy państwa w hotely myśliwskim
wellcome to hunters lodge


Explanation:
Old Hunters Lodge in Whipsnade, Bedfordshire - East of England ...Old Hunters Lodge Whipsnade, Bedfordshire LU6 2LN - England, UK Telephone: +44 (0)1582 872228 - Fax: +44 (0)1582 872518 E-mail Old Hunters Lodge - Old Hunters ...
www.ukhotel.com/east-of-england/old-hunters-lodge.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
2 hrs

neutral  pidzej: welcome? Add: "neutral" doesn't mean wrong, does it; just asking if you meant the ancient Wellcome as in "Wellcome ye ..."
3 hrs
  -> what's wrong with "welcome" other than the typo?

agree  Marcela Hashim
19 hrs