KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

odbywanie spacerów

English translation: strolls, strolling / airing / promenade / walking / walks


17:48 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: odbywanie spacerów
Lokalizacja taka zachęca bowiem do odbywania częstych spacerów i odkrywania uroków miasta.
Gregor
English translation:strolls, strolling / airing / promenade / walking / walks
Explanation:
mozna make, have etc,
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2strolls, strolling / airing / promenade / walking / walks
bartek
4walking, hiking....
A_G_A


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odbywanie spacerów
strolls, strolling / airing / promenade / walking / walks


Explanation:
mozna make, have etc,

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
24 mins

agree  MonikaSojka: taking walks, strolls etc.
1 day17 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odbywanie spacerów
walking, hiking....


Explanation:
w miescie- walking lub to stroll
poza miastem (okolica) - hiking

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8