KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

różne wydania smakowe

English translation: various, different flavours


17:56 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: różne wydania smakowe
Kawiarnia hotelowa poleca wyśmienitą włoską kawę w różnych wydaniach smakowych..
Gregor
English translation:various, different flavours
Explanation:
b
nie "wydawałabym" :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-06-30 18:13:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of - też
with - też

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 51 mins (2004-07-01 05:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in a variety of flavors
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4various, different flavours
bartek
4 +1big varieties of different tastes and flavors
A_G_A
4full range of flavors / flavoursMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
różne wydania smakowe
big varieties of different tastes and flavors


Explanation:
lub tylko : "big varieties of flavors"

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ale IMO variety - w liczbie pojedynczej
13 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
różne wydania smakowe
various, different flavours


Explanation:
b
nie "wydawałabym" :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-06-30 18:13:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of - też
with - też

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 51 mins (2004-07-01 05:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in a variety of flavors

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: in a variety of flavors
9 mins

agree  Himawari: ten, kto to pisal PO POLSKU (wydania smakowe!!) zasluguje na rozstrzelanie
2 hrs

agree  pidzej: variety of ale punkty dla nrabate
3 hrs

agree  Marcela Hashim
19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
różne wydania smakowe
full range of flavors / flavours


Explanation:
full range - taki jest zwyczajowy zwrot; 'full' ma aspekt pozytywny w marketingu, wiec nawet jesli nie jest 'full' to i tak jest to stosowane IMHO
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="full range of ...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="full range of ...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322