KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przypadać do gustu

English translation: we hope that you'll like the ...


17:59 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: przypadać do gustu
Serdecznie witamy Państwa w naszym hotelu. Mamy nadzieję, że jego specyficzna atmosfera oraz niepowtarzalny czar przypadną Państwu do gustu.
Gregor
English translation:we hope that you'll like the ...
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2we hope that you'll like the ...
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4we hope.... will be to your liking
A_G_A
4take a fancy / liking to
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przypadać do gustu
take a fancy / liking to


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przypadać do gustu
we hope.... will be to your liking


Explanation:
..

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przypadać do gustu
we hope that you'll like the ...


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: tak by to ująć trzeba :o)
4 hrs

agree  Marcela Hashim: like/enjoy
4 hrs