KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Baw się przy muzyce na żywo lub na dyskotece prowadzonej przez DJ!

English translation: have fun on live band or DJ parties


18:08 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: Baw się przy muzyce na żywo lub na dyskotece prowadzonej przez DJ!
hasełko reklamowe
Gregor
English translation:have fun on live band or DJ parties
Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja na dokładkę :o)
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4have fun on live band or DJ parties
*eva*
4Fun with live music or DJ disco!
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4Have fun listening to live music or dancing on the disco with a DJ!
A_G_A
4Enjoy live music or a discotheque with a DJ!
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baw się przy muzyce na żywo lub na dyskotece prowadzonej przez DJ!
Enjoy live music or a discotheque with a DJ!


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baw się przy muzyce na żywo lub na dyskotece prowadzonej przez DJ!
Have fun listening to live music or dancing on the disco with a DJ!


Explanation:
..

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baw siê przy muzyce na ¿ywo lub na dyskotece prowadzonej przez DJ!
Fun with live music or DJ disco!


Explanation:
hasło reklamowe powinno być raczej krótsze, niż dłuższe

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baw się przy muzyce na żywo lub na dyskotece prowadzonej przez DJ!
have fun on live band or DJ parties


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja na dokładkę :o)


    Reference: http://www.asianclubs.net/djs-live.html
    Reference: http://www.funfactorydjs.com/hiring_dj.cfm
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Dzięki!