KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

siłą rzeczy

English translation: naturally / obviously


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:siłą rzeczy
English translation:naturally / obviously
Entered by: anula

12:43 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: siłą rzeczy
faktura siłą rzeczy zostanie dostarczona w terminie pogwarancyjnym
Marta28
naturally / obviously, ...
Explanation:
... the invoice will be delivered ...
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5naturally / obviously, ...
anula
4inevitablymagdat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siłą rzeczy
naturally / obviously, ...


Explanation:
... the invoice will be delivered ...

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siłą rzeczy
inevitably


Explanation:
the invoice be inevitably delivered

or will inevitably reach you

zakladam,z e chodzi o jakies niesprzyjajce okolicznosci, wiec tak to czuje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-07-02 12:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturaly obviosuly would suggest care free manner
and it is inadvertent but unavoidable that the invoice will not reach the client

magdat
PRO pts in category: 8