KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

lody w pojemniku

English translation: ice- cream in a container


16:17 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: lody w pojemniku
np 1 litrowym
Gregor
English translation:ice- cream in a container
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ice- cream in a container
bartek
5 +1ice cream in a tubpidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ice- cream in a container


Explanation:
?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: 1l ice-cream container
14 mins

agree  mdarron
16 mins

agree  A_G_A
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ice cream in a tub


Explanation:
duýe porcje lodów wůaúnie w tym widujć
You’ll also need: 1 – 1 gallon ice cream tub (for family of 4-6)
or ˝ gallon tub (for family of 2 – 4) 2 gallon freezer bags. ...



    Reference: http://www.christysclipart.com/crockpot.html
pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: "a tub of ice cream" to utarty zwrot
11 hrs