KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

decydenci

English translation: decision-maker


08:31 Jul 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: decydenci
no further context
Lacrimosa
English translation:decision-maker
Explanation:
Słownik Kościuszko
Selected response from:

Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3decision-makerPawel Gieraszczenko
4the powers that be
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
decision-maker


Explanation:
Słownik Kościuszko

Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
14 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  leff
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the powers that be


Explanation:
to tylko przypomnienie Twojego pytania sprzed 2 lat
Może przypasuje Ci?

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/221249

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342