KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

bazowałam tylko na dokumentacji technicznej

English translation: I have based (my work, my paper, my study) only on technical documentation


13:31 Aug 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: bazowałam tylko na dokumentacji technicznej
posługiwałam sie tylko dokumentacją techniczna..
I was basing? I was based.. (..)? I have used..?
asioczek
English translation:I have based (my work, my paper, my study) only on technical documentation
Explanation:
Jest wiele sposobów, żeby to napisać. Np użwając strony biernej: my study was based only on technical documentation
Selected response from:

Natalia Kreczmar
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I have based (my work, my paper, my study) only on technical documentation
Natalia Kreczmar
3I have used (for it/this research, etc) only technical evidence/I have based (e.g. my findings,
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bazowa³am tylko na dokumentacji technicznej
I have based (my work, my paper, my study) only on technical documentation


Explanation:
Jest wiele sposobów, żeby to napisać. Np użwając strony biernej: my study was based only on technical documentation

Natalia Kreczmar
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
76 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bazowałam tylko na dokumentacji technicznej
I have used (for it/this research, etc) only technical evidence/I have based (e.g. my findings,


Explanation:
my research, etc) on the technical evidence.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-08-12 14:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zastanawiam sie czy zamiast \'only\' moznaby to uzyc inne slowo/wyrazenie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-08-12 14:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creating evidence-based guideline technical reports; Evaluating scientific studies
and creating statistical reports such as health technology assessments; ...

www.sciencejobs.com/list/ViewJob-scij9920.html

The emphasis on the scientific-based evidence in NCLB ...

www.connsensebulletin.com/edyatevidence.html

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44