KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

referent ds. promocji i obsługi klienta

English translation: customer service and promotions clerk


11:14 Aug 13, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: referent ds. promocji i obsługi klienta
nazwa stanowiska, nic więcej na ten temat nie wiem
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:customer service and promotions clerk
Explanation:
jakos tak...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-13 11:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&q="customer ...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1customer service and promotions clerkMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1customer relations officer
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referent ds. promocji i obsługi klienta
customer relations officer


Explanation:
Uwazam, ze customer relations obejmuje zarowno promocje jak i obsluge, ale jesli konicznie trzeba rozgraniczyc, to mozna promotions and customer service officer

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Janowski: I second that
16 mins
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referent ds. promocji i obsługi klienta
customer service and promotions clerk


Explanation:
jakos tak...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-13 11:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&q="customer ...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: clerk, bo pozniej mamy starszego referenta - head cleark i to jest pewne jak głaz
6 mins
  -> dzieki :)