KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

główny specjalista

English translation: chief specialist(expert )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:główny specjalista
English translation:chief specialist(expert )
Entered by: Daisy7

09:14 Dec 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: główny specjalista
nazwa stanowiska
Daisy7
chief expert (specialist)
Explanation:
Towja wersja jest jak najbardziej dobra - na pewno chief...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz. b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chief expert (specialist)
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1hear specialistMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4Key Specialist
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Key Specialist


Explanation:
IMO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10668

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hear specialist


Explanation:
head jest uzywane do okreslenia wyzszych stanowisk: head of purchasing, head of marketing...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-02 09:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

heaD nie hear :(

np. head engineer:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="head engineer"&lr=

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4068

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: Pod warunkiem ze head, a nie hear.
17 hrs
  -> head :))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chief expert (specialist)


Explanation:
Towja wersja jest jak najbardziej dobra - na pewno chief...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz. b.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vankovak: chief expert
18 mins