KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

swoboda zakładania przedsiębiorstw

English translation: freedom of establishment


09:49 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: swoboda zakładania przedsiębiorstw
bez kontekstu (Tytuł konferencji)
Woman
English translation:freedom of establishment
Explanation:
freedom of establishment jst bardziej typowe, przynajmniej wg nomenklatury UE. I bynajmniej nie ma wiele wspólnego ze swobodą zamieszkiwania czy też osiedlania się :)
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5freedom of establishment
Piotr Rypalski
5freedom to set up businesscynamon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swoboda zakładania przedsiębiorst
freedom to set up business


Explanation:
Freedom
to set up a business (SMO). On 18 March 1997 the Economic ...
www.esc.eu.int/Omu_Smo/docs/ opinions/ces789-1998/ces789-1998_ac_en.htm - 39k


cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swoboda zakładania przedsiębiorst
freedom of establishment


Explanation:
freedom of establishment jst bardziej typowe, przynajmniej wg nomenklatury UE. I bynajmniej nie ma wiele wspólnego ze swobodą zamieszkiwania czy też osiedlania się :)

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
dziękuję