KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

turbodoładowanie

English translation: turbocharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:turbodoładowanie
English translation:turbocharge
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:14 Dec 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: turbodoładowanie
fragment artykułu: Szał konsumpcyjny ogarnia niektóre kraje w wielkim pędzie, można rzec z turbodoładowaniem.
KaHa
turbocharge
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5superchargePawel Gromek
3 +1turbocharge
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turbodoładowanie
turbocharge


Explanation:
IMHO


Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: sure!
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turbodoładowanie
supercharge


Explanation:
supercharge

Pawel Gromek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4