KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

chciałabym uniknąc przykrej niespodzianki w przyszlosci

English translation: nizej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:chciałabym uniknąc przykrej niespodzianki w przyszlosci
English translation:nizej
Entered by: asioczek

13:58 Dec 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / basic
Polish term or phrase: chciałabym uniknąc przykrej niespodzianki w przyszlosci
?
asioczek
nizej
Explanation:
I'd like to/I'd rather avoid unpleasant surprises in the future.

You can still, of course, check your "unsynced coolets" to avoid unpleasant surprises.
http://www.dcpug.interpug.com/review-1.php
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I would like to avoid an unpleasant surprize in the futureMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1nizej
*eva*


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chciałabym uniknąc przykrej niespodzianki w przyszlosci
nizej


Explanation:
I'd like to/I'd rather avoid unpleasant surprises in the future.

You can still, of course, check your "unsynced coolets" to avoid unpleasant surprises.
http://www.dcpug.interpug.com/review-1.php

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
4 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chciałabym uniknąc przykrej niespodzianki w przyszlosci
I would like to avoid an unpleasant surprize in the future


Explanation:
dosłownie
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="to avoid an unpleasant ...

We ask that you remind members to check their health plan rates now to avoid an
unpleasant surprise in their first bi-weekly paycheck with deductions for the ...
www.pef.org/healthbenefits/ prevnewsarticles/2003rates.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  vankovak
5 hrs
  -> thanks