KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

do mycia podłóg i paneli podłogowych

English translation: liquid cleaner for floors including floor panels


23:52 Feb 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: do mycia podłóg i paneli podłogowych
Płyn do mycia podłóg i paneli podłogowych

nie żebym nie wiedział jak to przetłumaczyć:)

...ale jest problem logiczny...te panele już zawierają się w podłogach...i tu jest bigos! Jest to nazwa produktu do wstawienia w karcie produktu, więc musi być przetłumaczona. Jakieś propozycje obejścia?

dlatego daję to jako "pro"
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:liquid cleaner for floors including floor panels
Explanation:
propozycja

Floorclean Liquid cleaner for floors
and hard surfaces, soft
metal safe
http://www.johnsondiversey.com/Cultures/en/OpCo/
Products+And+Systems/Open+Plant+Cleaning+Product+Portfolio.htm
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3liquid cleaner for floors including floor panels
*eva*
5wood and laminate floor cleaner/cleaning fluid/solution
nrabate


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
do mycia podłóg i paneli podłogowych
liquid cleaner for floors including floor panels


Explanation:
propozycja

Floorclean Liquid cleaner for floors
and hard surfaces, soft
metal safe
http://www.johnsondiversey.com/Cultures/en/OpCo/
Products+And+Systems/Open+Plant+Cleaning+Product+Portfolio.htm

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ladnie
23 mins
  -> dzięki :))

agree  maciejm
8 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Misiaczek: super
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję bardzo :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do mycia podłóg i paneli podłogowych
wood and laminate floor cleaner/cleaning fluid/solution


Explanation:
http://www.cinhome.com/shop/shop.cgi?&page=list.html

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111