KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wynikać z

English translation: to be evident from...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wynikać z...
English translation:to be evident from...
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

23:39 Feb 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: wynikać z
jak/co wynika z zeznan/wyjasnien swiadka/oskarzonego,
marzena l
Poland
is evident from....
Explanation:
Mysle, ze termin is evident jest blizszy polskiemu: wynikac z niz it appears, ktore w tym znaczeniu bylo by blizsze: wydawalo by sie
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
Dzieki, Grzes,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3is evident from....
grzes
4nizej ..
mdarron


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wynikać z
nizej ..


Explanation:
as it appears/transpires from witness'/defentant's explanations/testimony

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wynikać z
is evident from....


Explanation:
Mysle, ze termin is evident jest blizszy polskiemu: wynikac z niz it appears, ktore w tym znaczeniu bylo by blizsze: wydawalo by sie


grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Dzieki, Grzes,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGracee
1 hr

agree  legato
17 hrs

agree  sparow
1 day12 mins