KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

umowa pośrednictwa sprzedaży/wynajmu nieruchomości

English translation: real estate agency agreement


09:21 Feb 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Polish term or phrase: umowa pośrednictwa sprzedaży/wynajmu nieruchomości
tytuł umowy dot. sprzedaży domu - jakoś nie chce mi się ładnie ułożyć w całość:(
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:real estate agency agreement
Explanation:
IMVHO

http://www.del-realty.com/list.php

http://www.jenman.com.au/NewsNews1.php?id=89

http://www.umt.edu/law/class/rgn/ch14.htm

http://www.realestate-south-coast.com.au/realestate-services...
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
tak chyba lepiej...dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2real estate sale/rental agency agreement
Adam Lankamer
4 +1real estate agency agreement
GingerR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umowa pośrednictwa sprzedaży/wynajmu nieruchomości
real estate sale/rental agency agreement


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: moze: real estate agency sale/rental agreement
19 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umowa po�rednictwa sprzedaży/wynajmu nieruchomo�ci
real estate agency agreement


Explanation:
IMVHO

http://www.del-realty.com/list.php

http://www.jenman.com.au/NewsNews1.php?id=89

http://www.umt.edu/law/class/rgn/ch14.htm

http://www.realestate-south-coast.com.au/realestate-services...


GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tak chyba lepiej...dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: real estate agency (service) agreement
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :-)