KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

umiejętność swobodnego wypowiadania się

English translation: good communication skills


20:10 Feb 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: umiejętność swobodnego wypowiadania się
jako cecha w liście motywacyjnym :) nie mam pomysłu
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:good communication skills
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2good communication skills
Agnieszka Hayward
4be an articulate person
*eva*


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umiejętno¶ć swobodnego wypowiadania się
good communication skills


Explanation:
propo

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgosia Boothby: if it's on the cover letter it is perfect
1 hr
  -> apparently it IS on the cover letter ;o) Dzieki

agree  Joanna Borowska
1 hr
  -> Dzieki

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umiejętno¶ć swobodnego wypowiadania się
be an articulate person


Explanation:
articulate
[adj] expressing yourself easily or characterized by clear expressive language; "articulate speech"; "an articulate orator"; "articulate beings"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-02-21 20:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Busy training consultancy near Ashbourne looking for a bright, articulate person to work as a junior admin secretary.
https://www.recruitireland.com/CompanySearch.asp?CompanyID=M...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152