KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

teraz jestem troche spokojniejsza

English translation: now I am a little bit more at ease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:teraz jestem troche spokojniejsza
English translation:now I am a little bit more at ease
Entered by: asioczek

07:32 Feb 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / basic
Polish term or phrase: teraz jestem troche spokojniejsza
.. po otrzymaniu wyjasnien
asioczek
now I am a little bit more at ease
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2now I am a little bit more at ease
Yuri Smirnov
3 +2now I feel somehow relieved
Himawari
4I'm a bit calmer now...
goodline


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
now I am a little bit more at ease


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spilliaert
0 min
  -> Dzięki

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
52 mins
  -> Dzięki

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm a bit calmer now...


Explanation:
I'm feeling a bit calmer now

goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
now I feel somehow relieved


Explanation:
.

Himawari
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
33 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Joanna Carroll
21 hrs