KudoZ home » Polish to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

przechwycenie i obrobienie klatek filmowych na zapis cyfrowy

English translation: capture and process movie frames to a digital format


07:27 Jun 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Polish term or phrase: przechwycenie i obrobienie klatek filmowych na zapis cyfrowy
Kurs obejmował komputerową obróbkę filmów, a więc możliwość przechwycenia i obrobienia klatek filmowych na zapis cyfrowy.
Baska
English translation:capture and process movie frames to a digital format
Explanation:
Moja propozycja
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2capture and process movie frames to a digital format
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Digitalization (and editing of the material)MateuszJ
3capture, editing of film frams and saving (them) in digital formatMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capture, editing of film frams and saving (them) in digital format


Explanation:
propozycja

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capture and process movie frames to a digital format


Explanation:
Moja propozycja

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: tak, aczkolwiek najpierw sie przechwytuje i przekształca na cyfrę, a potem obrabia komputerowo. czyż nie? źródło trochę kuleje.
22 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Digitalization (and editing of the material)


Explanation:
po prostu

MateuszJ
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish