KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

no dalej, a zywo!

English translation: ok, qo ahead, now / yeah, come on quick


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:no dalej, a zywo!
English translation:ok, qo ahead, now / yeah, come on quick
Entered by: xxxEwaG

16:01 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / poem
Polish term or phrase: no dalej, a zywo!
w wierszu
xxxEwaG
ok, qo ahead, now / yeah, come on quick
Explanation:
many more variants possible :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carry on/go on, get cracking!Ensor
4go ahead, like you mean it!
mdarron
3ok, qo ahead, now / yeah, come on quick
Alexander Onishko
3hey ho, let's go!
tabor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ok, qo ahead, now / yeah, come on quick


Explanation:
many more variants possible :)

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go ahead, like you mean it!


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hey ho, let's go!


Explanation:
courtesy of the Ramones

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carry on/go on, get cracking!


Explanation:
propo;

Ensor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127