KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

w ogromnej mierze przeorala

English translation: greatly ravaged


22:32 Mar 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: w ogromnej mierze przeorala
Wiec te filmy odnosza sie do historii ostatniej wojny, ktora w ogromnej mierze przeorala ten kraj.
Ivona
United States
English translation:greatly ravaged
Explanation:
greatly ravaged
Selected response from:

Agnieszkat
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3largely scarred
Rafal Piotrowski
3greatly ravaged
Agnieszkat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
greatly ravaged


Explanation:
greatly ravaged

Agnieszkat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
largely scarred


Explanation:
_

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 63