KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

zarzutach stawianych przez

English translation: objections made by


19:57 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: zarzutach stawianych przez
cytujac wlasnie te glosy prasy francuskiej gdzie doslownie dwa slowa byly mowione o jakosci filmu, ze bardzo dobry,
a cala reszta byla o rozmaitych zarzutach stawianych przede wszystkim przez socjalistow, ze jest to film anty rewolucyjny
Ivona
United States
English translation:objections made by
Explanation:
brought by
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Or brought forward by...
Anyway, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1objections made by
bartek
4claims voiced by the socialists
PanPeter


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objections made by


Explanation:
brought by

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Or brought forward by...
Anyway, thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claims voiced by the socialists


Explanation:
to jest tylko propozycja, a nie subtelna krytyka Bartka

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish