KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

nie kwestionowana czolowa pozycje Wajdy w polskiej kinematografii

English translation: Wajda's unquestionble leading position in Polish cinematography


20:27 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: nie kwestionowana czolowa pozycje Wajdy w polskiej kinematografii
W Polsce film oczywiscie cieszyl sie duzym zrozumieniem
i potwierdzal juz wtedy nie kwestionowana czolowa pozycje Wajdy w polskiej kinematografii.
Ivona
United States
English translation:Wajda's unquestionble leading position in Polish cinematography
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4position of the unequivocable leader in the Polish cinematography
nrabate
4the unquestioned position of Wajda as the leader of Polish cinematographyHanna Stochnialek
4Wajda's unquestionble leading position in Polish cinematography
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wajda's unquestionble leading position in Polish cinematography


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the unquestioned position of Wajda as the leader of Polish cinematography


Explanation:
or
Wajda´s unquestioned leading position in Polish cinematography

albo kombinacja tych dwu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 20:33:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

niech to, bartek zawsze jest szybsza...

Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
position of the unequivocable leader in the Polish cinematography


Explanation:
Leave "cinematography"

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12