KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

ktora jako refren sie powtarza

English translation: which repeats like a refrain


20:28 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: ktora jako refren sie powtarza
W Polsce bardziej jeszcze niz we Francji odebrana zostala pozytywnie ta piekna scena koncowa ktora jako refren sie tam pare razy powtarza w trakcie filmu:
Ivona
United States
English translation:which repeats like a refrain
Explanation:
http://ptaylor.freeyellow.com/windy/Nov98/windy981109-1.html

http://www.torah.org/advanced/mikra/5757/sh/dt.57.2.11.html
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1which repeats like a refrain
Adam Zakrzewski
4which as a refrain recurs
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which as a refrain recurs


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 142

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which repeats like a refrain


Explanation:
http://ptaylor.freeyellow.com/windy/Nov98/windy981109-1.html

http://www.torah.org/advanced/mikra/5757/sh/dt.57.2.11.html

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 hr