KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

Zycze Ci, abyś spotkal kobiete, ktorej smiech spowoduje, ze czujesz, ze zyjesz

English translation: I wish that you meet a woman whose laughter will bring a spark to your life


11:55 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: Zycze Ci, abyś spotkal kobiete, ktorej smiech spowoduje, ze czujesz, ze zyjesz
zyczenia urodzinowe
bsoszynska
English translation:I wish that you meet a woman whose laughter will bring a spark to your life
Explanation:
or:
I'm wishing...etc
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I wish that you meet a woman whose laughter will bring a spark to your life
*eva*
3I wish you can meet a woman whose laugh will make you feel aliveEnsor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zycze Ci, abyś spotkal kobiete, ktorej smiech spowoduje, ze czujesz, ze zyjesz
I wish you can meet a woman whose laugh will make you feel alive


Explanation:
propo;

Ensor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cake: A moze tak? May you meet a woman whose laughter will make you feel alive?
45 mins
  -> dlaczego nie

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zycze Ci, abyś spotkal kobiete, ktorej smiech spowoduje, ze czujesz, ze zyjesz
I wish that you meet a woman whose laughter will bring a spark to your life


Explanation:
or:
I'm wishing...etc

*eva*
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: chyba lepsze!
27 mins
  -> dzięki ;o)

agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs
  -> dzięki ;o)