KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

tak mi smutno mała

English translation: I'm so sad, honey


16:05 Feb 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: tak mi smutno mała
these words were below a photo of a small puppy dog
Giovanni
English translation:I'm so sad, honey
Explanation:
why not?
Selected response from:

BUGAL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I'm so blue, baby...
goodline
4I'm so sad, honey
BUGAL


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak mi smutno mala
I'm so sad, honey


Explanation:
why not?

BUGAL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak mi smutno mała
I'm so blue, baby...


Explanation:
...'cause I miss you ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 39 mins (2005-02-16 10:45:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'m feeling (real/terribly) down, sis (sister, sistar, sistah, sista\')...
...\'cause you\'re not here. ???
...\'cause you \'aint here. ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 41 mins (2005-02-16 10:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(w domyśle) ...\'cause I need you. :-)

goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish