KudoZ home » Polish to English » Printing & Publishing

znacznik drukarski

English translation: printer's mark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:znacznik drukarski
English translation:printer's mark
Entered by: Polangmar

15:12 Nov 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Polish term or phrase: znacznik drukarski
"Przygotowanie do druku to, najprościej ujmując, przystosowanie projektu do warunków i możliwości drukarskich. Zakres wykonywanych czynności zależy od rodzaju zlecenia. W przypadku akcydensu jest to odpowiednie składkowanie na arkuszu drukarskim oraz naniesienie właściwych ***znaczników drukarskich*** i pasm kontrolnych."
Michał Szewczyk
printer's mark
Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
- printers' mark
- printers mark
- printer mark

All Printer’s Marks (Wszystkie znaczniki drukarskie)
http://tinyurl.com/25h9og

http://tinyurl.com/297fqe
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4printer's markPolangmar
3print marker
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
print marker


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-02 15:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np.
www.4d.com/docs/CMU/CMU00709.HTM

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printer's mark


Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
- printers' mark
- printers mark
- printer mark

All Printer’s Marks (Wszystkie znaczniki drukarskie)
http://tinyurl.com/25h9og

http://tinyurl.com/297fqe

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję :)