KudoZ home » Polish to English » Printing & Publishing

oprawa broszurowa

English translation: booklet binding


21:12 Nov 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Polish term or phrase: oprawa broszurowa
"Drugą oprawą wykonywaną w naszej Introligatorni [obok oprawy spralą] jest ***oprawa broszurowa*** stosowana przy produkcji wielu materiałów reklamowych. "

Saddle stitching ??
Michał Szewczyk
English translation:booklet binding
Explanation:
Wg mnie raczej tak.

http://tinyurl.com/2z2mdg
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2booklet binding
Maciek Drobka
4paper binding
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paper binding


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3dznpn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   5 min (2007-11-03 21:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ślicznie rozrysowana
http://tinyurl.com/3afjn3

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 70

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
booklet binding


Explanation:
Wg mnie raczej tak.

http://tinyurl.com/2z2mdg

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Himawari
1 hr
  -> dziękuję