ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Psychology

opinia psychologiczna

English translation: psychological assessment

21:20 Apr 1, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Polish term or phrase: opinia psychologiczna
a description of someone's general personality, disposition etc.
Lota
United States
English translation:psychological assessment
Explanation:
Zobacz w Googlu (ponad 600.000 trafien). Cale podreczniki i mnostwo publikacji na temat jak takie opinie formulowac.
Hope it helps!
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1psychological assessment
Magda Dziadosz
4a psychologist's opinion/comments
maciejm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a psychologist's opinion/comments


Explanation:
just like that

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychological assessment


Explanation:
Zobacz w Googlu (ponad 600.000 trafien). Cale podreczniki i mnostwo publikacji na temat jak takie opinie formulowac.
Hope it helps!
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
1 day9 hrs