ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Psychology

diagnoza psychologiczno-pedagogiczna

English translation: psychological and educational assessment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:diagnoza psychologiczno-pedagogiczna
English translation:psychological and educational assessment
Entered by: Magczer

20:17 Feb 20, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Polish term or phrase: diagnoza psychologiczno-pedagogiczna
Stały zespół ds. okresowej oceny sytuacji dziecka na podstawie diagnozy psychologiczno - pedagogicznej, dokonanej przez kadrę wychowawczą przedstawiał opinię co do dalszej zasadności pobytu dziecka w placówce.
Magczer
Poland
psychoeducational assessment
Explanation:
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:3mjHqd8MjQYJ:www.c...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-gb:I...


or psychological and educational assessment http://www.charterededucationalpsychologist.co.uk/
Selected response from:

lui73
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1psychoeducational assessmentlui73
4psychopedagogical diagnosis
Agnieszka Podlewska


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychoeducational assessment


Explanation:
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:3mjHqd8MjQYJ:www.c...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-gb:I...


or psychological and educational assessment http://www.charterededucationalpsychologist.co.uk/

lui73
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:):)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychopedagogical diagnosis


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.hemofiliaguipuzcoa.org/areasTrabajo/listar.asp?Pa...
    Reference: http://www.european-agency.org/agency-projects/assessment-in...
Agnieszka Podlewska
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish