KudoZ home » Polish to English » Psychology

walicjonalne pragnienia

English translation: volitional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:walicjonalne pragnienia
English translation:volitional
Entered by: marzena l

21:48 Feb 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / psychology
Polish term or phrase: walicjonalne pragnienia
z opinii psychologa: istnieją hamowania walicjonalne pragnienia i wyobrażenia użycia siły fizycznej
marzena l
Poland
volitional
Explanation:
wOlicjonalne hamowania (czego?) pragnienia.
volitional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-21 21:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inhibitions
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Dzieki, punkty tym razem dla ciebie, choc tygru proponuje to samo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1volitional
Yuri Smirnov
3volitional desires
Agnieszka Hayward


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volitional


Explanation:
wOlicjonalne hamowania (czego?) pragnienia.
volitional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-21 21:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inhibitions

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki, punkty tym razem dla ciebie, choc tygru proponuje to samo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari: tez mysle, ze to musi byc "wOlicjonalne"
2 mins
  -> Dzięki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volitional desires


Explanation:
o ile w Twoim tekscie brak przecinkow

i jeszcze jedno - hamowania czy ZAhamowania?
Pzdr

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish