KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

nieruchomość niemieszkalna

English translation: non-residential real estate


08:55 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: nieruchomość niemieszkalna
w odróznieniu od mieszkalnej
Marta28
English translation:non-residential real estate
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9mzcn
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non-residential real estate
Adam Lankamer
4non-habitable propertymaggers
3premises/real property not to be used for any habitable purpose
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nieruchomość niemieszkalna
non-residential real estate


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9mzcn

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
11 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieruchomość niemieszkalna
premises/real property not to be used for any habitable purpose


Explanation:
Zalezy od kontekstu.
Generalnie przeciwieńswem "nieruchomości/lokali mieszkalnych" są "nieruchomości/lokale użytkowe".
Więc może "utility premises" albo "business premises"...

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieruchomość niemieszkalna
non-habitable property


Explanation:
Termin property jest szeroko stosowany w srodowisku agencji nieruchomosci

maggers
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish