KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

wtórne zasiedlenie

English translation: reoccupancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wtórne zasiedlenie
English translation:reoccupancy
Entered by: Marcin Miłkowski

21:41 Aug 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: wtórne zasiedlenie
w sensie wtórne zasiedlenie lokalu przez lokatora... pierwotne jest "initial occupancy", ale "secondary occupancy" to raczej drugi posiadany lokal (np. dacza)
Marcin Miłkowski
reoccupancy
Explanation:
Reoccupancy of the dwelling unit is prohibited until the lead paint notice or order has been abated and the Health Commissioner has given written approval ...
www.leadsafe.org/content/homes_and_lead/index.cfm?pageId=15... - 14k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
premia za szybkość ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reoccupancy
Maciej Andrzejczak
2reoccupancyMikolajD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reoccupancy


Explanation:
Reoccupancy of the dwelling unit is prohibited until the lead paint notice or order has been abated and the Health Commissioner has given written approval ...
www.leadsafe.org/content/homes_and_lead/index.cfm?pageId=15... - 14k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
premia za szybkość ;)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reoccupancy


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-01 21:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MikolajD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish