KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

oddać do użytku

English translation: commission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oddać do użytku
English translation:commission
Entered by: Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar

16:30 Aug 9, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
Polish term or phrase: oddać do użytku
oddać biurowiec do użytku


Chodzi mi o to, czy można "put into operation" tak jak w przypadku np. fabryki, czy może "render for use" albo jeszcze coś innego
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
commission
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commission
Adam Lankamer
4completeMagM
4hand over
FishX
3open
SlawekW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commission


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LukaszPL
2 hrs

neutral  SlawekW: mam watpliwość, czy commissioned nie oznacza zamówiony (przez) vide google
6 hrs
  -> cóż słowo ma wiele znaczeń, spośród których jedno odpowiada pytaniu askera

agree  dominika7
23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hand over


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure it fits.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
open


Explanation:
tak po prostu
http://tinyurl.com/qm4jm

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1190 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete


Explanation:
W GUS-ie tak tłumaczą - "budynki oddane do użytku" - "buildings completed", nie zawsze pasuje to do kontekstu, ale może się przyda

MagM
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish