KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

ustanawiajacych sluzebnosc

English translation: establishing easement of access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustanawiajacych sluzebnosc
English translation:establishing easement of access
Entered by: jowita

20:49 Jul 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: ustanawiajacych sluzebnosc
sporzadzania aktow notarialnych utanawiajacych sluzebnosc poszczegolnych wlascicieli dzialek
jowita
establishing easement of access
Explanation:
według słownika Jaślanów
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grant(ing) easement
inmb
4establishing easement of access
Piotr Bienkowski
3establishing easement
KNieweglowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grant(ing) easement


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=grant+easement&btnG=S...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establishing easement of access


Explanation:
według słownika Jaślanów

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: nie wiemy czy "of access"
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establishing easement


Explanation:
Bez "of access". Mogą być różne easements.
Zaś "grant easement' trudniej zastosować w tym kontekście, bo tu nie mamy podanego to whom they are granting the easement.

KNieweglowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish